ULI Foundation

Benefactors

($1 Million or More)

  • John L. Bucksbaum

    ULI Chicago
    CRC Silver

  • Joseph C. Canizaro

    ULI Louisiana

  • Gerald D. Hines

    ULI Houston
    RDC Gold

  • James D. Klingbeil

    ULI San Francisco
    MFC Bronze

  • Daniel Rose

    ULI New York
    CRC Gold

  • J. Ronald Terwilliger

    ULI New York
    AWHC

Sustainers

($500,000 to $999,999)

  • Stephen W. Chamberlin

    ULI San Francisco

  • Susan C. Chamberlin

    ULI San Francisco

  • James J. Curtis III

    ULI San Francisco
    SSDC Silver

  • Stan Ross

    ULI Los Angeles
    UDMUC Blue

Developers

($250,000 to $499,999)

  • Douglas D. Abbey

    ULI San Francisco

  • Charles E. Cobb Jr.

    ULI Southeast Florida/Caribbean
    RDC Gold

  • Bruce H. Etkin

    ULI Colorado
    IOPC Black

  • Harry H. Frampton III

    ULI Colorado
    RDC Red

  • Lizanne Galbreath

    ULI Westchester/Fairfield
    HDC

  • Greenlaw "Fritz" Grupe Jr.

    ULI San Francisco
    CDC Gold

  • John S. Hagestad

    ULI Orange County/Inland Empire
    IOPC Blue

  • Michael L. Horst

    ULI New York

  • Charles B. Leitner

    ULI Boston
    MFC Blue

  • Bowen H. "Buzz" McCoy

    ULI Los Angeles
    GEC

  • Robert B. McLeod

    ULI San Diego/Tijuana
    CDC Blue

  • Ronald C. Nahas

    ULI San Francisco

  • Jon Q. Reynolds

    ULI San Francisco

  • Peter S. Rummell

    ULI North Florida
    RDC Gold

  • James W. Todd

    ULI Washington
    EDC

  • Greg J. Vogel

    ULI Arizona
    CDC Blue

Builders

($100,000 to $249,999)

  • Toni Alexander

    ULI Orange County/Inland Empire
    RDC Blue

  • Mahlon "Sandy" Apgar IV

    ULI Baltimore
    PDIC

  • Joseph F. Azrack

    ULI New York
    CRC Blue

  • Preston Butcher

    ULI San Francisco
    MFC Bronze

  • James M. DeFrancia

    ULI Colorado
    RDC Red

  • Thomas Donnelly

    ULI Los Angeles
    CDC Blue

  • Richard M. Gollis

    ULI Orange County/Inland Empire
    CDC Silver

  • Rosalind E. Gorin

    ULI Boston
    SSDC Silver

  • James R. Harris

    ULI North Texas
    CDC Green

  • Michael K. Hayde

    ULI Orange County/Inland Empire
    MFC Blue

  • John J. Healy Jr.

    ULI Triangle
    SSDC Silver

  • Patricia R. Healy

    ULI Triangle
    IOPC Green

  • Gadi Kaufmann

    ULI Washington
    RDC Red

  • Mark C. Kehke

    ULI San Francisco
    CDC Green

  • Frederick A. Kober

    ULI Washington

  • Mark R. Kroll

    ULI San Francisco
    UDMUC Red

  • Eric B. Larson

    ULI Michigan

  • Anthony E. Mansour

    ULI Sacramento
    CRC Silver

  • Francis Najafi

    ULI Arizona
    RDC Blue

  • Peter Pappas

    ULI Charlotte
    UDMUC Red

  • Philip Payne

    ULI Charlotte
    RPIC

  • Dante Petrocchi

    ULI Sacramento
    SSDC Silver

  • Patrick L. Phillips

    ULI Washington

  • Stephen R. Quazzo

    ULI Chicago
    IOPC Green

  • Jerome L. Rappaport Jr.

    ULI Boston

  • Randall K. Rowe

    ULI Chicago

  • Michael T. Schueler

    ULI Cincinnati
    SSDC Blue

  • Jerry I. Speyer

    ULI New York

  • Geoffrey L. Stack

    ULI Orange County/Inland Empire
    MFC Silver

  • Owen D. Thomas

    ULI New York
    IOPC Silver

  • Lynn Thurber

    ULI Chicago

  • Thomas W. Toomey

    ULI Colorado
    MFC Silver

  • Frank M. Transue

    ULI Chicago
    GEC

Governors

($50,000 to $99,999)

  • Andrea Amadesi

    ULI Italy

  • John H. Anderson

    ULI Nashville

  • Thomas R. Arnold

    ULI Middle East
    GEC

  • Kenneth P. Balin

    ULI Philadelphia

  • Peter B. Bedford

    ULI San Francisco

  • Phil Belling

    ULI Orange County
    UDMUC Red

  • Marshall Bennett

    ULI Chicago
    IOPC Blue

  • Jeff T. Blau

    ULI New York
    CRC Blue

  • David D. Bohannon II

    ULI San Francisco
    CRC Silver

  • Niles Bolton

    ULI Atlanta

  • Clifford A. Booth

    ULI San Francisco
    IOPC Silver

  • Mary C. Borgia

    ULI Orange County/Inland Empire
    RDC Gold

  • Kenneth D. Brody

    ULI New York

  • Joseph E. Brown

    ULI San Francisco
    RDC Blue

  • Charles R. Burd II

    ULI Boston
    SSDC Blue

  • William F. Burge III

    ULI Houston

  • Marty Burger

    ULI New York
    UDMUC Red

  • Tim Byrne

    ULI North Texas

  • William F. Caldwell

    ULI Arizona

  • Patrick Callahan

    ULI Northwest
    TODC

  • James H. Callard

    ULI Baltimore
    MFC Blue

  • Suzanne H. Cameron

    ULI Washington

  • Kathleen B. Carey

    ULI Washington

  • R. Byron Carlock Jr.

    ULI North Texas

  • George E. Casey Jr.

    ULI Boston
    CDC Gold

  • Lawrence P. Casey

    ULI Orange County/Inland Empire
    CRC Blue

  • Daniel M. Cashdan

    ULI Los Angeles
    UDMUC Red

  • John F.A.V. Cecil

    ULI Charlotte
    SSDC Gold

  • Kathleen B. Cecilian

    ULI Northern New Jersey
    CDC Gold

  • James J. Chaffin Jr.

    ULI South Carolina
    RDC Red

  • Larry Chapman

    ULI Los Angeles

  • William D. Chilton

    ULI Boston
    UDMUC Blue

  • David S. Christensen

    ULI San Francisco
    SSDC Silver

  • Martin J. Cicco

    ULI New York

  • Frank Cohen

    ULI New York
    UDMUC Red

  • Michael Covarrubias

    ULI San Francisco
    UDMUC Red

  • Glen E. Coverdale

    ULI Southwest Florida

  • Thomas P. Cox

    ULI San Francisco
    MFC Silver

  • Douglas Crocker II

    ULI Southwest Florida
    MFC Blue

  • James J. Didion

    ULI San Francisco

  • Richard J. Diedrich

    ULI Atlanta

  • Richard J. Dishnica

    ULI San Francisco
    MFC Blue

  • Wayne S. Doran

    ULI Arizona

  • Ronald M. Druker

    ULI Boston
    UDMUC Gold

  • Ronald E. Eastman

    ULI Southwest Florida

  • Eric Y. Eichler

    ULI Philadelphia

  • James F. Ellis

    ULI San Francisco
    SSDC Blue

  • Ray Ellison

    ULI Houston

  • Douglas M. Etkin

    ULI Michigan
    SSDC Gold

  • Stephen O. Evans

    ULI Arizona

  • John E. Farrell

    ULI Philadelphia

  • Kevin J. Faxon

    ULI New York
    IOPC Gold

  • Gary W. Fenchuk

    ULI Richmond

  • William J. Ferguson

    ULI Chicago

  • Stephen J. Furnary

    ULI New York
    GEC

  • John S. Gates Jr.

    ULI Chicago
    IOPC Gold

  • Alan W. George

    ULI Chicago
    MFC Gold

  • John William Graham

    ULI Arizona

  • Harvey E. Green

    ULI Los Angeles

  • Kevin R. Hackett

    ULI New York

  • Veronica W. Hackett

    ULI New York
    UDMUC Silver

  • V.R. Pete Halter

    ULI Atlanta

  • W. Easley Hamner

    ULI Boston

  • James D. Harper Jr.

    ULI Northwest

  • Thomas F. Harrison

    ULI Los Angeles
    RDC Blue

  • Ian D. Hawksworth

    ULI United Kingdom
    EREC, GPB

  • W. Dean Henry

    ULI San Francisco
    MFC Gold

  • E. Eddie Henson

    ULI Oklahoma

  • John Herbert

    ULI United Kingdom

  • John R. Herbert

    ULI Atlanta

  • Tyler W. Higgins

    ULI San Francisco
    IOPC Red

  • David P. Howerton

    ULI San Francisco
    RDC Gold

  • Kenneth W. Hubbard

    ULI New York
    UDMUC Red

  • Phillip R. Hughes

    ULI South Carolina
    SSDC Blue

  • Robert E. Hughes Jr.

    ULI South Carolina
    SSDC Silver

  • Gregory W. Hummel

    ULI Chicago
    PDIC

  • Wayne S. Hyatt

    ULI Atlanta

  • Stanley L. Iezman

    ULI Los Angeles
    IOPC Gold

  • Thomas R. Ike

    ULI Philadelphia

  • Clyde C. Jackson Jr.

    ULI North Texas
    UDC

  • F. Scott Jackson

    ULI Orange County/Inland Empire
    CDC Green

  • Randal W. Jackson

    ULI Orange County/Inland Empire
    CDC Blue

  • Edward R. James

    ULI Chicago
    RNDC Gold

  • Frank J. Jansen

    ULI Los Angeles
    UDMUC Green

  • David D. Jenkins

    ULI Colorado
    CRC Silver

  • Bruce M. Johnson

    ULI North Florida
    SSDC Blue

  • David V. Johnson

    ULI Southeast Florida/Caribbean
    RDC Gold

  • Gregory K. Johnson

    ULI Northwest
    UDMUC Silver

  • Neisen O. Kasdin

    ULI Southeast Florida/Caribbean
    PPPC Gold

  • Michael Kasser

    ULI Arizona
    SSDC Silver

  • Gerald L. Katell

    ULI Los Angeles

  • Chaim Katzman

    ULI Southeast Florida
    CRC Blue

  • Edmond A. Kavounas

    ULI San Francisco

  • Michael F. Kelly

    ULI Minnesota

  • Stuart M. Ketchum

    ULI Los Angeles

  • Donald A. King Jr.

    ULI Chicago

  • Robert W. Kline

    ULI Arizona

  • Donald R. Knab

    ULI North Florida

  • Carl Koelbel

    ULI Colorado

  • Walter A. Koelbel Jr.

    ULI Colorado

  • Eugene Kohn

    ULI New York
    GEC

  • Steven A. Kohn

    ULI New York
    UDMUC Red

  • Jeffrey S. Kott

    ULI San Francisco
    IOPC Silver

  • Craig L. Krumwiede

    ULI Arizona
    RDC Blue

  • James D. Kuhn

    ULI New York

  • John Z. Kukral

    ULI New York
    UDMUC Blue

  • Christopher W. Kurz

    ULI Baltimore
    SSDC Blue

  • M. Leanne Lachman

    ULI New York
    UDMUC Blue

  • Tom H. Lang

    ULI Orange County/Inland Empire

  • Linda Law

    ULI San Francisco
    IOPC Blue

  • Patrick R. Leardo

    ULI Tampa Bay

  • Steven R. LeBlanc

    ULI Austin
    MFC Gold

  • Mark W. Lewis

    ULI North Texas

  • Randall W. Lewis

    ULI Orange County/Inland Empire
    CDC Green

  • Robert C. Lieber

    ULI New York
    UDMUC Blue

  • James W. Light

    ULI Colorado
    RDC Gold

  • Peter D. Linneman

    ULI Philadelphia

  • Sir Stuart Lipton

    ULI United Kingdom

  • Anthony J. LoPinto

    ULI New York
    GEC

  • Arthur L. Lorenzini Jr.

    ULI San Francisco
    SHC

  • Robert J. Lowe Sr.

    ULI Los Angeles
    RDC Red

  • Jere Lucey

    ULI New York
    MFC Silver

  • Bruce L. Ludwig

    ULI North Texas

  • Douglas W. Lyons

    ULI Chicago
    CRC Silver

  • Victor B. MacFarlane

    ULI San Francisco

  • James J. Maginn

    ULI Los Angeles
    CRC Silver

  • Robert F. Maguire III

    ULI Los Angeles

  • Akio Makiyama

    ULI Japan

  • Scott D. Malkin

    ULI United Kingdom
    EREC, GPB

  • John Manly

    ULI Orange County/Inland Empire

  • Todd W. Mansfield

    ULI Charlotte

  • Cia Buckley Marakovits

    ULI New York
    UDMUC Red

  • Roy Hilton March

    ULI Los Angeles

  • George M. Marcus

    ULI San Francisco
    SSDC Silver

  • Marvin G. Marshall

    ULI New York

  • J. Kell Martin

    ULI Atlanta

  • Lauralee E. Martin

    ULI Los Angeles
    HCLSC

  • Melinda Masson

    ULI Orange County/Inland Empire
    CDC Green

  • Robert Mathews III

    ULI Nashville
    SSDC Gold

  • James E. Maurin

    ULI Louisiana
    SSDC Blue

  • David R. Mayhood

    ULI Washington

  • William F. McCall Jr.

    ULI Boston

  • Lynn McCarthy

    ULI Kansas City

  • Thomas B. McMullen

    ULI Michigan

  • Donald J. McNamara

    ULI North Texas
    RDC Red

  • Michael McNamara

    ULI New York
    ODC

  • John E. McNellis

    ULI San Francisco
    SSDC Silver

  • Aria Mehrabi

    ULI Southeast Florida/Caribbean
    SSDC Gold

  • Raymond C. Mikulich

    ULI New York

  • Henry S. Miller Jr.

    ULI North Texas
    CRC

  • Hamid R. Moghadam

    ULI San Francisco

  • Peter C. Moister

    ULI Atlanta

  • Terry R. Montesi

    ULI North Texas
    CRC Blue

  • Constance B. Moore

    ULI San Francisco
    MFC Blue

  • Barry G. Moss

    ULI New York
    UDMUC Bronze

  • Vicki R. Mullins

    ULI San Diego/Tijuana
    CDC Silver

  • Raymond D. Nasher

    ULI North Texas

  • Stephen P. Navarro

    ULI South Carolina
    SSDC Blue

  • Daniel M. Neidich

    ULI New York
    CRC Blue

  • David Robert Nelson

    ULI Michigan
    CRC Gold

  • Jeremy Newsum

    ULI United Kingdom
    EURC, GPB

  • Robert W. Nilsson

    ULI Baltimore

  • George S. Nolte

    ULI Sacramento

  • Robert O'Brien

    ULI Chicago
    GEC

  • Joseph W. O'Connor

    ULI Southeast Florida/Caribbean

  • John D. O'Donnell

    ULI Orange County/Inland Empire

  • Roger G. Orf

    ULI United Kingdom
    EREC, GPB

  • Henry J. Paparazzo

    ULI Boston

  • Gerald N. Parkes

    ULI United Kingdom
    ESC Euro

  • Darryl W. Parmenter

    ULI Southwest Florida/Caribbean
    UDMUC Blue

  • George R. Peacock

    ULI New York

  • John K. Pearcy

    ULI North Texas

  • Richard B. Peiser

    ULI Boston
    GEC

  • Richard L. Perlmutter

    ULI Washington
    SSDC Silver

  • Fredrick W. Petri

    ULI San Francisco

  • Michael Phillips

    ULI New York

  • Willis K. Polite Jr.

    ULI San Francisco

  • Richard T.G. Price

    ULI North Asia

  • Lat Wesley Purser III

    ULI Charlotte
    SSDC Blue

  • Whayne S. Quin

    ULI Washington
    PPPC Blue

  • I. Rocke Ransen

  • Wayne Ratkovich

    ULI Los Angeles

  • James A. Ratner

    ULI Cleveland
    UDMUC Red

  • John P. Reed Sr.

    ULI South Carolina
    CDC Silver

  • Diana Reid

    ULI Pittsburgh
    UDMUC Red

  • Dale Anne Reiss

    ULI Southwest Florida
    UDMUC Red

  • Richard W. Reynolds

    ULI Boston

  • William W. Reynolds

    ULI Colorado
    SSDC Blue

  • Kim A. Richards

    ULI Arizona
    HDC

  • James Richmond Jr.

    ULI Boston

  • John Ropes

    ULI Southeast Florida/Caribbean
    RDC Red

  • Richard M. Rosan

    ULI New York

  • Alex J. Rose

    ULI Los Angeles
    SSDC Blue

  • Ralph Rosenberg

    ULI New York
    UDMUC Gold

  • Ronald Rosenfeld

    ULI Washington

  • Howard Roth

    ULI New York
    UDMUC Silver

  • Mitchell E. Rudin

    ULI Westchester/Fairfield
    UDMUC Bronze

  • Robert N. Ruth

    ULI Los Angeles
    SSDC Silver

  • Richard B. Saltzman

    ULI New York
    GEC

  • Deborah Ratner Salzberg

    ULI Washington

  • Federico F. Sanchez-Febles

    ULI Southeast Florida/Caribbean

  • Federico J. Sanchez-Ortiz

    ULI Southeast Florida/Caribbean

  • Lynn M. Sedway

    ULI San Francisco

  • Gregory N. Senkevitch

    ULI Northern New Jersey
    UDMUC Bronze

  • Robert M. Sharpe

    ULI Arizona
    CDC Green

  • Ronald I. Silverman

    ULI Los Angeles

  • Richard G. Sim

    ULI Orange County/Inland Empire

  • Richard D. Sinkuler

    ULI Chicago

  • Matthew B. Slepin

    ULI San Francisco

  • Adrian D. Smith

    ULI Chicago

  • James S. Smith

    ULI Chicago
    SSDC Blue

  • Kelley J. Smith

    ULI Chicago
    MFC Gold

  • David N. Sonnenblick

    ULI Los Angeles
    UDMUC Gold

  • Michael Spies

    ULI United Kingdom
    ESC Euro

  • Frank P. Stanek

    ULI San Francisco
    GEC

  • Martin E. Stein Jr.

    ULI North Florida
    CRC Gold

  • Robert T. Steinberg

    ULI San Francisco

  • Phillip E. Stephens

    ULI Atlanta

  • Morgan A. Stewart

    ULI Orange County/Inland Empire

  • Robert A. Stine

    ULI Los Angeles

  • Dorine Holsey Streeter

    ULI San Francisco
    IOPC Blue

  • Federico M. Stubbe

    ULI Southeast Florida/Caribbean

  • Eric D. Swanson

    ULI Southeast Florida/Caribbean
    PDIC

  • Jeffrey L. Swope

    ULI North Texas

  • Marilyn Jordan Taylor

    ULI Philadelphia
    UDC

  • John W. Temple

    ULI Southeast Florida/Caribbean
    RDC Gold

  • William L. Tooley

    ULI Los Angeles

  • Alexander C. Twining

    ULI New York
    UDMUC Red

  • Daniel C. Van Epp

    ULI Nevada
    CDC Green

  • Alexis P. Victors

    ULI Nevada

  • Mark A. Viets

    ULI Kansas City

  • George von Liphart

    ULI San Francisco

  • David P. Waite

    ULI Los Angeles
    CDC Blue

  • John E. Walsh Jr.

    ULI Houston

  • Robert L. Webster

    ULI San Francisco

  • Gregory M. Weingast

    ULI Washington
    MFC Gold

  • John R. Williams

    ULI Orange County/Inland Empire
    MFC Silver

  • R. Kyle Winning

    ULI Memphis
    AWHC

  • Serena Wolfe

    ULI New York
    UDMUC Bronze

  • Leonard Wood

    ULI Atlanta

  • Margaret Ann Wylde

    ULI Memphis
    SHC

  • Dennis P. Yeskey

    ULI Westchestser/Fairfield
    GEC

  • Smedes York

    ULI Triangle
    CRC Gold

  • Roger A. Zanarini

    ULI Arizona

  • Karl Zavitkovsky

    ULI North Texas
    URC

  • Jon H. Zehner

    ULI United Kingdom
    GEC

  • Samuel Zell

    ULI Chicago

  • Claude J. Zinngrabe Jr.

    ULI San Francisco